1.- OWNERSHIP

This website is owned by the brand AGONGYM, with registered office at Avenida Marqués de Montoliu 10, 43002 Tarragona (TARRAGONA).

2.- INFORMATION AND CONSENT

By accepting this Privacy Policy, the user (from now on, the "User" or "Users") is informed and gives his free, informed, specific and unequivocal consent so that the personal data he provides through the web page located in the URL [https://www.agongym.com/] (from now on, the "Web Site") are treated by AGON GYM, as well as the data derived from his navigation and those other data he may provide in the future.

The User must read carefully this Privacy Policy, which has been written in a clear and simple way, to make it easier to understand. The User can determine, freely and voluntarily, if he wants to provide his personal data to AGON GYM.

3.- OBLIGATION TO PROVIDE DATA

The data requested in the forms of the Web are generally mandatory (unless otherwise specified in the required field) to meet the purposes for which they are being collected.

Therefore, if they are not provided or are not provided correctly, they cannot be attended to, without prejudice to the fact that you may freely view the content of the Website.

4.- FOR WHAT PURPOSE WILL AGON GYM TREAT THE USER'S DATA?

The personal data provided through the Website will be treated by AGON GYM according to the following purposes:

  1. Data provided to formalize a purchase:
  • Manage, process, send and follow up the purchases made.
  • Contact the User to finalize the order if he has saved his shopping cart or has saved products in his shopping cart without finalizing the payment process.
  • Conduct quality and satisfaction surveys.
  • To send personalized commercial communications to the User about AGON GYM products and services, by electronic and/or conventional means, unless the User objects by checking the box enabled for this purpose on the Website.
  • To send commercial communications to the User, by electronic and conventional means, about AGON GYM products and services, if the User gives his consent by checking the corresponding box.
  • Prepare a commercial profile, using third party sources to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests, if the User authorises it by ticking the box provided for this purpose.
  • To carry out analyses on the use of the Website and check the User's preferences and behaviour in order to improve communication with Website Users.
  1. Data provided through out-of-stock product forms:
  • To inform Users of the availability of products in which they are interested and which are out of stock.
  • Send commercial communications to the User by electronic and/or conventional means, about AGON GYM products and services, if the User gives his consent to it by checking the corresponding box.
  • Develop a commercial profile, using third party sources to offer the User products and services according to their interests, if the User authorizes it by checking the box provided for this purpose.
  • To carry out analyses on the use of the Website and check the User's preferences and behaviour in order to improve communication with Website Users.
  1. Data provided through contact forms:
  • To manage, process and respond to the User's requests, applications, incidents or queries.
  • Send commercial communications to the User by electronic and/or conventional means, about AGON GYM products and services, if the User gives his consent to it by checking the corresponding box.
  • To elaborate a commercial profile, using third party sources to offer the User products and services according to their interests, if the User authorizes it by checking the box enabled for this purpose.
  • To carry out analyses on the use of the Website and to check the preferences and behaviour of the User in order to improve communication with Users of the Website.
  1. Data provided through collaboration forms:
  • Manage the relationship with collaborators or influencers.
  • Send commercial communications to the User by electronic and/or conventional means, about AGON GYM products and services, if the User gives his consent to it by checking the corresponding box.
  • To elaborate a commercial profile, using third party sources to offer the User products and services according to their interests, if the User authorizes it by checking the box provided.
  • To carry out analyses on the use of the Website and to check the User's preferences and behaviour in order to improve communication with Website Users.
  1. Data provided for sending the Newsletter:
  • Manage the subscription and/or unsubscription of the Newsletter.
  • Send commercial communications to the User by electronic and/or conventional means, about AGON GYM products and services, if the User gives his consent to it by checking the corresponding box.
  • Prepare a commercial profile, using third party sources to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests, if the User authorises it by ticking the box provided for this purpose.
  • To carry out analyses on the use of the Website and check the User's preferences and behaviour in order to improve communication with Website Users.
  1. Data provided to obtain discounts or to participate in promotions:
  • Managing and carrying out the promotion, as well as managing the development of the same.
  • To send commercial communications to the User by electronic and/or conventional means, about AGON GYM products and services, if the User gives his consent to do so by checking the corresponding box.
  • To elaborate a commercial profile, using third party sources to offer the User products and services according to his/her interests, if the User authorizes it by checking the box provided for this purpose.
  • To carry out analyses on the use of the Website and to check the preferences and behaviour of the User in order to improve communication with Users of the Website.

5.- WHAT USER DATA WILL AGON GYM PROCESS?

AGON GYM will treat the following categories of user data:

  1. To make a purchase:
  • Identification dataName, surname and ID card.
  • Contact informationYour email address, telephone number and mailing address.
  • Goods and services transaction data in AGON GYMProducts and services: products and services acquired or in which the user shows interest.
  • Economic and financial dataBank card.
  • Navigation data.
  1. Data provided through out-of-stock product forms:
  • Identification dataName: first and last name.
  • Contact informationEmail address.
  • Goods and services transaction data in AGON GYMProducts and services in which the user is interested.
  • Navigation data.
  1. Data provided through contact forms:
  • Identification dataName: first and last name.
  • Contact informationYour email address, telephone number and mailing address.
  • Other informationData: data provided by the Users themselves in the open fields of the forms available on the Website.
  • Navigation data.
  1. Data provided through collaboration forms:
  • Identification dataName: first and last name.
  • Contact informationYour email address, telephone number and mailing address.
  • Navigation data.
  1. Data provided for sending the Newsletter:
  • Identification dataName: first and last name.
  • Contact informationEmail address.
  • Navigation data.
  1. Data provided to obtain discounts or to participate in promotions:
  • Identification dataName: first and last name.
  • Contact informationYour email address, telephone number and mailing address.
  • Goods and services transaction data in AGON GYMProducts and services: products and services acquired or in which the user shows interest.
  • Navigation data.

In case the User provides data from third parties, he declares to have the consent of the same and commits himself to transfer the information contained in the Privacy Policy, exempting AGON GYM from any responsibility in this sense. However, AGON GYM may carry out periodic checks to verify this fact, adopting the appropriate due diligence measures, according to data protection regulations.

6.- WHAT IS THE LEGITIMACY OF THE PROCESSING OF USER DATA BY AGON GYM?

The legitimacy of the processing of your personal data will be as follows:

  1. Data provided to formalize a purchase:
  • Contract executionThe user can use this form to manage, process, send, follow up on the purchases made and contact the user to finalize the order if they have saved their shopping cart or have saved products in their shopping cart without finalizing the payment process.
  • Legitimate interestThe company is also available to carry out quality and satisfaction surveys and to send personalized commercial communications, by electronic and/or conventional means, about AGON GYM products and services.
  • ConsentThe AGON GYM product range is designed to send commercial communications by electronic and conventional means.
  • ConsentThe User may use the information provided by the Company to develop a commercial profile, using third party sources to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests.
  1. Data provided through out-of-stock product forms:
  • Consentto inform Users of the availability of products in which they were interested and which were out of stock.
  • ConsentThe AGON GYM website has been designed to send commercial communications by electronic and conventional means, about AGON GYM products and services.
  • ConsentThe User may use the information provided by the Company to develop a commercial profile, using third party sources to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests.
  1. Data provided through contact forms:
  • Consentto manage, process and respond to requests, applications, incidents or queries from the User.
  • ConsentThe AGON GYM website has been designed to send commercial communications by electronic and conventional means, about AGON GYM products and services.
  • ConsentThe User may use the information provided by the Company to develop a commercial profile, using third party sources to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests.
  1. Data provided through collaboration forms:
  • Contract executionTo manage the relationship with collaborators or influencers.
  • ConsentThe AGON GYM website has been designed to send commercial communications by electronic and conventional means, about AGON GYM products and services.
  • ConsentThe User may use the information provided by the Company to develop a commercial profile, using third party sources to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests.
  1. Data provided to send the Newsletter:
  • ConsentThe user can use the website to manage the subscription and/or unsubscription of the Newsletter, carried out through the channel provided on the Website.
  • ConsentThe AGON GYM website is a tool for sending commercial communications by electronic and conventional means, about AGON GYM products and services.
  • ConsentThe User may use the information provided by the Company to develop a commercial profile, using third party sources to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests.
  1. Data provided to obtain discounts or to participate in promotions:
  • Consentto manage the promotion and make the discount or promotion effective.
  • ConsentThe AGON GYM website has been designed to send commercial communications by electronic and conventional means, about AGON GYM products and services.
  • Consentto develop a commercial profile, using third party sources to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests.

The consents obtained for the above-mentioned purposes are independent, so the User may revoke only one of them without affecting the others.

To revoke this consent, the User may contact AGON GYM through the CONTACT section of the same website.

7.- INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS

The User is informed that AGON GYM has contracted the services of Shopify, Google and Mailchimp, whose servers are hosted in the USA, which implies an international data transfer. However, international data transfers are regularized since the mentioned entities are adhered to the Privacy Shield Protocol.

8.- DATA CONSERVATION

The User's data will be kept for the following periods:

  1. Data provided to formalize a purchase:
  • The data provided to manage, process, send and follow up the purchases made will be kept during the contractual relationship and, once it is over, during the prescription period of the legal actions that may arise from it.
  • The data used to contact the User to finalize the order if he has saved his shopping cart or has saved products in his shopping cart without finalizing the payment process will be kept for 180 days.
  • The data related to satisfaction and quality surveys will be kept for five (5) years.
  1. Data provided through out-of-stock product formsIf the product is not in stock , it will be treated until the communication is sent to the User, indicating that the product is in stock and, if it is not in stock, for six (6) months.
  1. Data provided through contact formsThe information contained in the application shall be kept for the period necessary to process and respond to the application and, once this period has expired, for the period of limitation for legal actions arising from the application .
  1. Data provided through collaboration forms, will be kept during the contractual relationship and, once it is over, during the period of limitation of the legal actions that can be derived from it.
  1. Data provided for sending the NewsletterThe data will be kept as long as the User does not revoke the consent given to this effect.
  1. Data provided to obtain discounts or to participate in promotionsThe information provided by the applicant shall be kept until the end of the promotion and, once it is over, for the period of limitation of any legal actions that may arise from it.
  1. Data used for sending commercial communications, will be treated until the User objects or revokes his consent.

Data used to carry out profiling. . using third party sources, shall in no case exceed a period of three (3) years.

9.- COMMERCIAL AND PROMOTIONAL COMMUNICATIONS

One of the purposes for which AGON GYM treats the personal data provided by the Users is to send them commercial communications with information regarding products, services, promotions, offers, events or news relevant to the Users.

In case the User wants to stop receiving commercial or promotional communications from AGON GYM, he can request the cancellation of the service by sending an email to the following address: contact@agongym.com

10.- RESPONSIBILITY OF THE USER

The User:

  • Guarantees that he is older than sixteen (16) years old and that the data provided by AGON GYM are true, exact, complete and updated. To this effect, the User is responsible for the veracity of all the data he communicates and will keep the information provided properly updated, so that it corresponds to his real situation.
  • He guarantees that he has informed the third parties of which he provides his data, if he does so, of the aspects contained in this document. It also ensures that you have obtained their permission to provide their data to AGON GYM for the purposes indicated.
  • You will be responsible for any false or inaccurate information you provide through the Website and the damages, direct or indirect, that this causes to AGON GYM or third parties.

11.- EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

The User can send a letter to AGON GYM, to the address indicated in the header of this Policy, or by e-mail to support@agongym.com attaching a photocopy of his/her identity card, at any time and free of charge, to

  • Revoke the consents granted.
  • Obtain confirmation about whether AGON GYM is processing personal data concerning the User or not.
  • Accessing your personal data.
  • Rectify inaccurate or incomplete data.
  • Request the deletion of your data when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
  • Obtain from AGON GYM the limitation of the data treatment when any of the conditions foreseen in the data protection regulations are fulfilled.
  • To request the portability of the data provided by the User in those cases foreseen in the regulations.
  • File a claim related to the protection of your personal data before the Spanish Data Protection Agency at the address C/ Jorge Juan, 6, 28001 - Madrid, when the interested party considers that AGON GYM has violated the rights that are recognized by the applicable regulations in data protection.

12.- SECURITY MEASURES

AGON GYM will treat the User's data at all times in an absolutely confidential way and keeping the preceptive duty of secrecy regarding them, in accordance with the applicable regulations, adopting to this effect the necessary technical and organizational measures that guarantee the security of your data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or non authorized access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed.

13.- CHANGES

AGON GYM reserves the right to review its Privacy Policy at any time it deems appropriate, in which case it will be communicated to the Users. For this reason, please check this privacy statement regularly to read the latest version of AGON GYM's Privacy Policy.

14.- ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The User declares to have been informed about the conditions on personal data protection, accepting and consenting the automated treatment of such data by AGON GYM, in the way and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.